?

Log in

Its like trying to drink whiskey out of a bottle of wine...

Mamao gotta jibboo

3/20/06 12:21 am - SPRING BREAK!

wow... its been a while...

ANYWAYS!

ITS SPRING BREAK!!!

Since new years i'vek known nicole would be going to the Cayman islands for spring break... so i've been upset everytime i've thuoght about her leaving me and me not being able to see her...

Well she flew down today...

Tonight she called and asked if i wanted to come...i was like... ummm... yes... haha. Turns out her parents decided they want to fly me down... so YES!!! im going to the Cayman Islands on Tuesday to be with my BABY!!! I couldn't be any happier right now...

12/4/05 11:27 pm - MY FATHER = BULL

Ok...

for all yall who read the article on my dad on the front page of the sports section in the newspaper, please, throw it away or burn it... Either one will make me happy. It was all bull shit. Talking about how he me his wife at a race in arkansas... they forgot to mention his two young children were playing next to him while his FUCING WIFE WAS THERE... They had a long distance relation ship... YES< WHILE HE WAS STILL WITH MY MOM....


so Huntsville Times, get better writers... i could keep going about how wrong it was...


times like these make me really really really not like my dad....

11/22/05 11:48 pm - Auburn Jokes... haha

*What do Alabama fans and Maggots have in common?*

-They can both feed off a dead Bear for Twenty Years!-

hahaha

*Whats the difference between an Alabama fan and a Maggot?*

-The Maggot knows the Bear is dead!!!!-

11/19/05 12:50 am - WAR EAGLE! (i found this funny)

"Your enemies' shields are red; their uniforms are crimson" - Nahum 2:3

"Sixty minutes." - Patrick Fain Dye

Unless you have been living in a cave, high atop Sand Mountain, blindfolded with your fingers in your ears, you probably know that the Iron Bowl is this Saturday. If you have been living in a cave, FYI, we’re not mad at John Vaughn anymore.

Of all the Iron Bowls ever played, this Saturday’s promises to be o­ne of them. It also promises to be crawling with Alabama fans. If you combine the Tide’s o­n-field success this season, with the increasing number of ’81 Trans Ams for sale in AutoTrader, and the substantial influx of "Played for the Bear" sperm for sale o­n the black market, you can be sure Bama fans are doing all they can to purchase tickets to this year’s game.

For those of us who do not shop at the Dollar Tree, the Iron Bowl is the o­ne time a year we have contact with Alabama fans. Some of you avoid them to the point that you do not recognize them when you see o­ne. Fortunately for you, most will be wearing crimson t-shirts that say "Got Twelve?" I don't know what those shirts mean, but I’m pretty sure they are not talking about teeth.

Of course, not all of them can afford "fancy" t-shirts, but the o­ne thing that unites all Alabama fans, regardless of age, gender, religion, economic status or ethnic background, is that, they did not attend the University of Alabama. In fact, the three most common types of Alabama fans are…

1. Those who did not attend the University of Alabama.

2. Those who did not attend the University of Alabama, and enjoy the intimacy of goats.

3. Rogue Boosters

However, some Alabama fans did attend the University of Alabama; these fans are employed as unbiased sports journalists in the Birmingham metro area.

The other thing all Alabama fans have in common is the Bear. They all, at o­ne time or another, played for the Bear, drank with the Bear, jumped rope with the Bear, or made sweet, sweet love to the Bear. They just can’t get enough of the Bear. To them he is the definition of class, although they wouldn’t dare let the drunk be a deacon in their church.

And when did their idea of class (pronounced: Klayse) become so skewed? I imagine if you were to open up an Alabama fans head – and I am not for o­ne moment suggesting that you should – you would find the gland they use to determine class has been replaced with a mini-bottle of Jack Daniels. So now, whenever they hear some inebriated man mumbling in a voice reminiscent of Dodge Charger, they think to themselves, "now that man has class."

Speaking of class, does the Alabama band still play Rammer Jammer, the classiest cheer of all time? I ask because the last three times I have seen the Tide in person, they did not get a chance to play it. They did however play their fight song, which to me sounds a lot like circus music. And I guarantee if you surveyed a hundred typical Alabama fans, you’d find that o­nly two of them could tell you the correct lyrics to "Yeah Alabama", but every last o­ne of them will have a watch or key-chain that plays the God-awful song.

But enough about the fans, what really matters is what happens o­n the field. And for the first time in recent memory, both Alabama and Auburn enter the Iron Bowl highly ranked. The Tigers have won 23 of 25, and have improved steadily throughout the season. The Tide comes to Jordan-Hare with a record of 9-1, a vast improvement over last season, when Alabama went 6-6, and o­nly claimed a share of the National Title.

A lot is riding o­n this game for Alabama coach Mike F. Shula. A win over Auburn would give the Tide coach his tenth of the season, proving o­nce and for all that any carbon based life-form can be named head coach of Alabama and win ten games. Unless of course that carbon based life-form partakes in "aggressive sex" with strippers.

I joke about Coach Shula, but the truth is, he reminds me a lot of myself… in the eighth grade. Thankfully for me, the novelty of saying the F-word has long since worn off, and I don’t even know what happened to my gold chain. But I’m glad to see Mike is still living the dream. Tight-roll those jeans for me coach.

Despite his jewelry and foul mouth, Coach Shula has done a remarkable job this season, even with the loss of key players due to injury. In the Florida game, junior receiver Tyrone Protho was lost for the season with a broken leg. Later in the year, Chris Farley impersonator J.B. Closner was also lost for the season with a leg injury.

Starting in Closner’s place has been Taylor Britt, o­ne of the infamous Cullman Britt Brothers, whose skeletal remains will o­ne day single-handedly keep creationism from being taught in our schools

But enough with the jokes, this Iron Bowl marks the last regular season game of Heisman Trophy winner, Brodie Croyle. Croyle, who’s name can be rearranged to spell Icy Beer Drool (as seen here), has had everything from Alabama losses to the state’s obesity ranking blamed o­n his injuries. But with a win o­n Saturday, Croyle’s injuries will be forgotten, and his name and mullet will be placed along side other Alabama greats, like Namath, Stabler, and Scissum.

So stay classy Tide fans, and click here if you and your goat need some mood music.

10/31/05 11:40 pm - HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

HALLOWEEN PUMPKIN PICS!Collapse )

10/29/05 12:37 am - RIOT AT LEE TODAY!!!!

so yeh... you wont be hearing about this on the news, cause trust me, they dont want yall knowing about it.

WORTH READING!


Hear goes the story...


Today was just like any other friday...
We all went to the gym at 7th period for the peprally, this was the SENIOR pep ralley. We were all crunk and ready. EVerything was going good. Here's where things went wrong. They said it was time for the senior dance.
They turned off the lights.... THEY TURNED OFF THE FUCKING LIGHTS AT LEE HIGHSCHOOL... at one i saw all of the sophmore section move over to the freshman section. It seriously looked like a wave of people. People were fighting EVERYWHERE in the bleachers. The seniors just kept dancing. lol. But the police and teachers came in to stop everything. The orchestra teacher was trying to seperate poeple, they started pushing him.
Officer goins shined his flash light up there at the teacher... right as he does, you see him push a kid DOWN the bleachers... this is a BIG man, he pushed one, and about 20 fell behind him.

So they call off the pep ralley, tell everyone to go back to there classes. I knew no one was going to class... at the moment ALL HELL BROKE LOOSE. Me and adam were walking next to a girl who was like... IT WAS ALL CAUSE SOME KIDS WERE THROWIN KOOL LAID AND FLAVOR AID. lol. But then i got trampeled by one of the cops... i heard him yelling into his radio "ANOTHER FIGHT IN CROSS HALL!" so everyone goes running to see it.... kids are rolling around punching and kicking. I see a kid walk past me saying to himself... IM GOING TO KILL THAT KID! IM GOING TO KILL THAT KID. i just laughed... i kept walking, THE SAME DANM KID goes running past me whipping blood off of himself as fucking cops run after him. Fights are breaking out all across lee...So me and some other white kids go running to the choir room.

We get to the choir room and adam was like... I GOT IT ALL ON TAPE! I GOT IT ALL ON TAPE! because he'd been shooting for the senior video. So we decide we're going to go watch it in mr matthews room... I was like... hold up, lemme go get my back pack. I saw ben and told him about the video, so he decided that he'll join me and come watch with me. We get the ramp that goes into the caffeteria... and we see NO LIE about 100 kids running as fast as they can outta the building... of course adam is running in the middle of it with the camera above his head yelling... I HAVE A CAMERA! I HAVE A CAMERA! untill mrs chun came and took it away from him. haha. But the first thought in our heads is, someone has a gun. So me and ben go running back to the other door out. We get there... and there are about 4 fights breaking out in the parking lot. About 10 police cars came racing to lee.

So fights are everywhere... im standing outside just watching everything go on... im seein our security gaurds actually doing there JOBS! this is a first... But i swear... 30 cops showed up in seconds... But fights just KEPT breaking out, EVERYWHERE. This one big white cop was in the middle of a big group of black kids... and they kept saying shit to him... He finnly got pissed and sick of and pulled out his night stick... they shut up pretty quickly.

But things slowly started to calm down. there was alot more, i just cant think of ALL of it right now... when adam comes out wiht the tape, we'll have a show of it... We're calling it Lee High, The Riot of 05.

I learned tonight that someguy got the shit beat out of him in the bathroom, and also, some guys head got busted open by a locker... im telling ya, i love my school. It was all the fucking freshmen who started it...

10/23/05 10:32 pm - i got a girl...

I got a girl who loves good soul
I got a girl who dances to disco
I got a girl who wears cool shoes
I got a girl who wears them in the nude!






I've been listenin to channel 54 alot... haha (xm rox)

10/20/05 11:49 pm - Trumbauer...

so i got my song im singing for trumbauer today...

Corner of The Sky from Pippin



so yeh... all you male solo veterans... watch out. 1st 2nd and 3rd ME TYLER AND KYIOSHI....
hahahaha... but i need toget some sleep. All State Showchoir audtions are tomorrow.

oh


AND CAKE BATTER IS BACK! we made it tonight... and trust me, its better than the old cake batter...

but im going to sleep. i love you nicole =D

10/18/05 07:20 am

oh...

and i sliced my finger open the other night at work... lol

GO AWAY FAT BOY!
I SAID GO AWAY FAT BOY!

10/18/05 07:12 am - at school bored...

Some people are always going to have the power over me to make me feel like shit...

But im sitting here at my 7am class... blasting some ben harper on my ipod... I've realized i always have my ipod on durring school. ALWAYS. No teachers ever say anything, cept for this sub i had yesterday, i just gave him an eat shit look.

But sloss saturday was amazing... Travis and wes danced and sung the whole way through... it helped us get through. lol

But lifes going pretty good right now. I think im ready to get out of highschool (HUNTSVILLE)... get to college.


Oh, and i have alotta cool friends at randolph now. lol. Too bad annalyse is stealing all of my guy friends... hahahahaha.
Powered by LiveJournal.com